Advertisements

 


Emergency numbers are very very important in daily life, because of security or helping mentality problem. The accidents can happen in any part of home or place. So everyone remember or write these numbers for emergency help. The numbers are listed below, some of the numbers are toll free and others are local call charge apply. If you found any useful number related to this article please comment the below section.

Women's Help (24x7) 1091 or 1090
Police 100
Ambulance 108
Fire 101
Traffic Police 1099
Child Helpline 1098
Blood Bank Services 1910
Anti-Harassment Cell for women 9947000100
Anti-Terrorist Helpline 9656000100
Highway Assistance 9846100100
City Action Force 2311557
Cyber crime Investigation cell 2382600
Railway Alert 98462000100
Police SMS Center 9497900000

Post a Comment

 
Top